Home ProductsIntegrated Services Router

2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router

Certification
Good quality Fast Ethernet Switch for sales
Good quality Fast Ethernet Switch for sales
Customer Reviews
Good pre-sales and after-sales service

—— sailor julia

fast delivery

—— Russell Bedford

Logistics is fast, the packaging is also very strict and formal. Seller service is good.

—— Ruslan Gadzhiev

Good things, genuine, stable quality, bought before, very satisfied

—— Peter Mason

Brand New Cisco 3850 48 PoE Ports switch, devices, good pre-sale service and fast delivery. I enjoy perfect tech-support from this provider. Trustwort

—— May. Einsis

Excellent products, good price

—— Morten Andersen

I'm Online Chat Now

2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router

China 2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router supplier

Large Image :  2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router

Product Details:

Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: ISR4321/K9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: can negotiate
Packaging Details: Pack them with carton box
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20/pcs
Detailed Product Description
RJ-45-based Ports: 2 SFP-based Ports: 1
NIM Slots: 2 Default Flash Memory: 8 GB
Maximum Flash Memory: 8 GB Products Status: In Stock
Shipment: Free Shipping Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Product Name: ISR4321/K9

 

2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router

 

Cisco 4321 Intergrated Services router is design to deliver advanced services to the small enterprise branch environment. It delivers 50Mbps thoughtput by default. With pay-as-you-grow performance, you can increase forwarding capacity to 100Mbps by buying FL-4320-PERF-K9 licenses.

 

 

Quick Specs

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of CISCO  ISR4321/K9

 

 

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of the ISR4321/K9

 

Product Code ISR4321/K9
Aggregate Throughput 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 2
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 1
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 2
Onboard ISC slot 1
Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options External: AC and PoE
Rack height 1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44.55 x 369.57 x 294.64 mm
Packaging Weight 1 Kg

 

 

Product Details

 

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the cisco ISR4321/K9

 

 

2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router

 

 

Product Code ISR4321/K9
Aggregate Throughput 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 2
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 1
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 2
Onboard ISC slot 1
Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options External: AC and PoE
Rack height 1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44.55 x 369.57 x 294.64 mm
Package Weight 1 Kg

 

 

 

 

Figure 3  shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4321/K9.

 

2 GE 2NIM Integrated Services Router ISR4321/K9 ISR 4321 IP Base Ipsec Router

 

 

Note:

 

Grounding GE 0/0/1 (copper cable) port
Power switch GE 0/0/0 SFP (fiber-optic) port
Power input connector NIM slots
GE “MGMT” port (with USB port below) GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (copper cable) port
USB Type B mini port Auxiliary port
Console port    

 

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

 

Cisco ISR4321/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4321/K9 can upgrade by licenses.

 

Table 2  shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and several cables.

 

Items Models Description
License L-SL-4320-APP-K9= Cisco AppX license L-SL-4320-APP-K9= with 200 conns/ISRWAAS or 750 conns/vWAAS
Console and Auxillary Cables CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Network Interface Modules NIM-2CE1T1-PRI 2 port Multiflex Trunk Voice/Channelized Data T1/E1 Module
NIM-1MFT-T1/E1 1 port Multiflex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module
NIM-2FXS 2-Port Network Interface Module - FXS, FXS-E and DID
NIM-4FXO 4-port Network Interface Module - FXO (Universal)
SFPs for On-Board GE Ports GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-XS-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

 

Our Advantage

 

1. 100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-99% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Shipping:


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder

 

Compare to Similar Routers

 

Models ISR4451-X/K9 ISR4431/K9 ISR4351/K9 ISR4331/K9 ISR4321/K9
Aggregate Throughput 1 Gbps to 2 Gbps 500 Mbps to 1 Gbps 200 Mbps to 400 Mbps 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN orLAN 10/100/1000 ports 4 4 3 3 2
RJ-45-based ports 4 4 3 2 2
SFP-based ports 4 4 3 2 1
Enhanced service-module slots 2 0 2 1 0
NIM slots 3 3 3 2 2
Onboard ISC slot 1 1 1 1 1
Rack height 2 1 2 1 1

 

 

Contact us


Thanks for your visiting! If you are interested in our products or have any question, please contact us online or click " send " the inquiry, we will reply you promptly !

 

 

 

Contact Details
PASSION ELECTECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: sunny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)